North West Triathlon Club

Templemore Sports Complex

Sunday 6th April 2008

Northwest Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Age group

Race #

Run

Place after 1st run

Cycle

Place after cycle

Run

Place after 2nd run

Finish time

Overall finish position

C Sandy/E Colhoun

None

Relay

60

00:08:54

1

00:25:57

1

00:07:36

2

00:42:27

1

David Graham

None

M 20-24

25

00:09:00

3

00:26:30

4

00:08:32

3

00:44:02

2

Sean McFadden

NWTC

M 30-34

48

00:09:00

4

00:26:16

3

00:08:52

4

00:44:08

3

Mathew Wilson

QUB TC

M 20-24

2

00:09:00

5

00:26:52

7

00:09:12

6

00:45:04

4

Bryce Irvine

Hi-Elbow TC

M 35-39

13

00:09:52

12

00:26:39

6

00:09:18

7

00:45:49

5

Colm Quigley

NWTC

M 35-39

27

00:10:06

13

00:25:57

1

00:10:07

12

00:46:10

6

Colm Loughery

Triangle TC

M 40-44

40

00:09:20

7

00:27:24

8

00:09:38

9

00:46:22

7

Andrew Connolly

Hi-Elbow TC

M 30-34

33

00:09:15

6

00:28:01

9

00:09:39

10

00:46:55

8

Ciaran O'Sullivan

None

M 20-24

22

00:09:00

2

00:32:28

35

00:06:23

1

00:47:51

9

Dessie Duffy

None

M 25-29

30

00:09:44

10

00:28:38

10

00:10:14

13

00:48:36

10

H Duffy/E Duffy

Four Masters

Relay

51

00:09:41

9

00:30:21

27

00:09:00

5

00:49:02

11

Gary O'Donnell

NWTC

M 30-34

1

00:09:50

11

00:30:04

23

00:09:51

11

00:49:45

12

Mathew McDowell

None

M 15-19

37

00:11:57

35

00:26:38

5

00:11:12

24

00:49:47

13

Alan Graham

Hi-Elbow TC

M 20-24

12

00:10:10

14

00:29:03

13

00:10:37

16

00:49:50

14

Gavin Crawford

None

M 25-29

46

00:09:21

8

00:31:01

31

00:09:36

8

00:49:58

15

Michael Duffy

None

M 25-29

52

00:10:40

20

00:29:46

19

00:10:29

14

00:50:55

16

Paul McGilloway

NWTC

M 40-44

56

00:10:47

21

00:29:45

18

00:10:42

18

00:51:14

17

Alister Bratton

Triangle TC

M 44-49

4

00:11:19

26

00:29:26

14

00:10:35

15

00:51:20

18

Alan Mitchell

Galway TC

M 20-24

41

00:10:39

19

00:29:42

17

00:11:02

22

00:51:23

19

Aidan McGlynn

None

M 25-29

57

00:10:34

18

00:29:46

19

00:11:33

30

00:51:53

20

Michael McGlynn

NWTC

M 30-34

54

No time

 

DNF

 

00:11:34

31

00:51:55

21

Gary Kendall

Triangle TC

M 45-49

43

00:11:59

36

00:28:38

11

00:11:35

32

00:52:12

22

Rory Devlin

NPCC

M 20-24

38

00:12:04

39

00:28:43

12

00:11:37

33

00:52:24

23

Eimear O'Brien

NWTC

F 20-24

35

00:10:25

16

00:31:22

32

00:10:39

17

00:52:26

24

Joe Doherty

NWTC

M 25-29

19

00:12:02

38

00:29:26

15

00:11:15

25

00:52:43

25

Chris McKeown

QUB TC

M 15-19

34

00:10:30

17

00:30:58

30

00:11:22

27

00:52:50

26

Noel Thomas

None

M 40-44

50

00:10:20

15

00:32:02

33

00:10:45

19

00:53:07

27

Frank Dunlop

NWTC

M 45-49

36

00:11:54

29

00:30:02

22

00:11:31

29

00:53:27

28

Owen McKinney

None

M 35-39

14

00:12:10

42

00:29:38

16

00:11:55

39

00:53:43

29

Simpson McGrath

Triangle TC

M 30-34

7

00:12:05

40

00:30:06

24

00:11:45

35

00:53:56

30

Brian Grimes

Olympian TC

M 45-49

53

00:11:54

29

00:30:19

26

00:11:50

36

00:54:03

31

Rodney Young

Triangle TC

M 35-39

42

00:11:08

24

00:32:10

34

00:10:48

20

00:54:06

32

Paul McConnellogue

NWTC

M 40-44

28

00:12:14

43

00:30:00

21

00:12:09

41

00:54:23

33

Pauric Kelly

NWTC

M 30-34

23

00:10:53

22

00:32:39

36

00:11:05

23

00:54:37

34

Kay Hack

Triangle TC

F 40-44

6

00:12:05

40

00:30:46

29

00:11:50

36

00:54:41

35

James Beattie

NWTC

M 30-34

3

00:11:06

23

00:33:26

40

00:10:59

21

00:55:31

36

Noel Lynch

NWTC

M 40-44

49

00:11:41

27

00:32:49

38

00:11:19

26

00:55:49

37

Philip Hasson

NWTC

M 40-44

18

00:12:25

44

00:30:28

28

00:12:58

46

00:55:51

38

David Calvert

None

M 35-39

55

00:11:54

29

00:32:42

37

00:12:41

45

00:57:17

39

Gavin O'Kane

Triangle TC

M 30-34

20

00:11:54

29

00:33:46

41

00:12:32

44

00:58:12

40

Joanne Bingham

Olympian TC

F 40-44

45

00:11:54

29

00:35:27

42

00:11:44

34

00:59:05

41

Stephen Travers

None

M 40-44

24

00:11:54

29

00:35:38

43

00:11:59

40

00:59:31

42

Aoife Logan

NWTC

F 25-29

5

00:13:43

49

00:33:22

39

00:13:19

47

01:00:24

43

Damien McKenna

None

M 25-29

32

00:12:28

45

00:30:17

25

00:18:06

51

01:00:51

44

Paul Kelly

None

M 30-34

21

00:11:45

28

00:37:32

45

00:12:21

42

01:01:38

45

Darren Deehan

NWTC

M 25-29

29

00:12:01

37

00:37:25

44

00:12:30

43

01:01:56

46

Helen Hughes

None

F 25-29

44

00:12:32

46

00:39:13

47

00:11:54

38

01:03:39

47

Fiona Teague

None

F 30-34

39

00:13:21

47

00:39:04

46

00:13:22

48

01:05:47

48

David Lynch

NWTC

M 13-14

9

00:11:14

25

00:44:05

50

00:11:29

28

01:06:48

49

Nicky McBride

Triangle TC

F 40-44

26

00:14:05

50

00:39:43

48

00:13:48

49

01:07:36

50

Michelle Kelly

None

F 40-44

15

00:13:28

48

00:40:00

49

00:14:25

50

01:07:53

51

John Loughlin

Galway TC

M 25-29

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Speer

None

M 25-29

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Orr

Newry TC

M 40-44

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary McCappin

Hi-Elbow TC

M 35-39

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul McErlain

Triangle TC

M 40-44

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Damian Eannetta

Olympian TC

M 35-39

47